Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
CSV