Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Heuchera cylindrica var. glabella Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89723
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Penstemon cyaneus Dark-blue Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50470
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Gaura mollis Velvet-leaved Gaura Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46081
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Silene drummondii var. drummondii Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91627
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Rorippa alpina Yellowcress Species Plant G4? SNR 51190
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85031
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Dumetella carolinensis Gray Catbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18849
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Erysimum cheiranthoides Wormseed Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 49335
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Descurainia pinnata Pinnate Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 47452
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolata Lance-leaf Goldenweed Variety Plant G4?TNR SNR 83567
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Calystegia sepium Hedge False Bindweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43169
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Species Bird G5 S5 74430
Lepidium densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 51968
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Xylocopa californica A Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476696
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Androsace septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 54403
Pyrola asarifolia Pink Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 43780
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91301
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Cyperus squarrosus Awned Cyperus Species Plant G5 SNR 52671
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
CSV