Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Kybos patula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70102
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
CSV