Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
CSV