Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
CSV