Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
CSV