Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Potentilla gracilis Fanleaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53797
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Galium serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54930
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Catharus ustulatus Swainson's Thrush Species Bird G5 S5B 16003
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 16258
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Calidris alpina Dunlin Species Bird G5 S1M 16570
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 20053
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
CSV