Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Glossiphonia elegans A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
CSV