Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Brickellia microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 55972
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Epilobium angustifolium Fireweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51759
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Viola praemorsa ssp. praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89230
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Calamovilfa longifolia var. longifolia Long-leaved Reed Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85553
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92607
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Penstemon procerus var. procerus Pincushion Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83921
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Penstemon fruticosus var. serratus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91147
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis Hardstem Bulrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87701
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Cuscuta gronovii var. latiflora Variety Plant G5T5?Q SNR 86118
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Polygonum amphibium var. stipulaceum Water Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89748
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Cerastium alpinum Alpine Chickweed Species Plant G5? SNR 50491
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Tiarella trifoliata var. trifoliata Laceflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88316
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Mitella breweri Feathery Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 42836
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Achillea millefolium var. alpicola Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84518
Camissonia claviformis Brown-eye Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 47833
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant SNR 82831
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Mimulus nanus Dwarf Purple Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47100
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Astragalus whitneyi var. sonneanus Northern Whitney's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 90239
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Cyperus esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41576
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
CSV