Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Scymnus postpictus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28524
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Trimerotropis pallidipennis Pallid-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Phrurotimpus certus An Antmimic Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29742
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Amara farcta A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Bombus flavidus Fernald's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate 1539900
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Tharsalea rubidus duofascies Two-formed Ruddy Copper Subspecies Invertebrate 2041758
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi G1 S1 33967
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Elymus hirsutus Boreal Wild Rye Species Plant G5 S1 40832
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant G5 Exotic 42276
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
CSV