Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
CSV