Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61156
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Mahonia nervosa Long-leaf Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 61401
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Amphitornus coloradus Striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Poa arachnifera Texas Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61466
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Impatiens aurella Pale-yellow Jewel-weed Species Plant G4? SNR 61591
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Oecetis inconspicua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23563
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Ambrosia acanthicarpa Flat-spine Bursage Species Plant G5 SNR 61883
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Lepidium ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 62108
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85879
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Circaea alpina ssp. pacifica Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88167
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Northern Water-starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88616
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89829
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90726
Polygonum douglasii ssp. spergulariiforme Fall Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90816
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. fuscescens Northern Green Rush Subspecies Plant G5TNRQ SNR 90999
Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91295
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91532
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
CSV