Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
CSV