Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
CSV