Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 71201
Erigeron concinnus Navajo Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50627
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Pellaea glabella ssp. simplex Smooth Cliffbrake Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84602
Cistanthe umbellata var. caudicifera Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86801
Poa reflexa Nodding Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57343
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Clematis occidentalis Purple Clematis Species Plant G5 SNR 53249
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Lomatium hendersonii Henderson's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 61811
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Passerella iliaca Fox Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17043
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus Knotted Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85202
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
CSV