Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Drymeia aldrichi A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475678
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
CSV