Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86894
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88829
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Arnica chamissonis ssp. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89294
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 82999
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
CSV