Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Petasites frigidus var. sagittatus arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot Species Plant 2054427
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. crenulata Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 84354
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Pellaea glabella ssp. simplex Smooth Cliffbrake Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84602
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Erigeron chrysopsidis ssp. chrysopsidis Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85605
Viola purpurea ssp. venosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85738
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus American Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86732
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Trifolium longipes ssp. reflexum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87293
Antennaria howellii ssp. howellii Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87407
Machaeranthera pinnatifida ssp. pinnatifida Lacy Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87495
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Carex capitata ssp. capitata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90957
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Rubus ursinus ssp. macropetalus California Blackberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92171
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. cognatum Canada Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92222
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S1 92353
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
CSV