Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
CSV