Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Triaenodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Nomada cressonii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475615
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Euphyia obscurata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475767
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Limnodrilus claparedeianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Pandivirilia montivaga A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476546
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Bolshecapnia sasquatchi Sasquatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate SNA 29694
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Toronaeus incisus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476636
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Calathus calceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475551
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Slavina appendiculata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473962
CSV