Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ammonaios confusus A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475066
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Ballana polica A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475383
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Athyrium americanum American Alpine Ladyfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40004
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Madia glomerata Mountain Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40347
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Dolichurus clypealis A Cockroach Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475670
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Pterospora andromedea Giant Pinedrops Species Plant G5 SNR 41127
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
CSV