Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9887
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
CSV