Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
CSV