Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
CSV