Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
CSV