Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
CSV