Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Euglesa compressa Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Neotamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
CSV