Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9892
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Oncorhynchus clarkii x Oncorhynchus mykiss Cutthroat Trout x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Cheumatopsyche pettiti A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Erpobdella punctata A Leach Species Invertebrate SNR 20384
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Cinara kuchea A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475597
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Kybos patula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70102
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Notiophilus nitens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476253
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
CSV