Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Sorex hoyi American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
CSV