Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
CSV