Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scutellaria antirrhinoides Snap-dragon Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 53794
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Chenopodium berlandieri var. berlandieri Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90809
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Eleocharis acicularis Least Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42741
Synthyris pinnatifida var. pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T2T4 SNR 87282
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Cirsium tioganum Stemless Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52068
Senecio cymbalarioides Cleft-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45226
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Dolichurus clypealis A Cockroach Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475670
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Sorex hoyi American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Calosoma wilkesii Wilkes's Hunter Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Kochia americana Perennial Summer-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 39459
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Rumex salicifolius Willow Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 43394
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 19798
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Heuchera micrantha var. micrantha Crevice Alumroot Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88512
Bolshecapnia sasquatchi Sasquatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate SNA 29694
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Geranium viscosissimum var. nervosum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86905
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Goodyera oblongifolia Giant Rattlesnake-plantain Species Plant G5? SNR 42281
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
CSV