Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
CSV