Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
CSV