Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
CSV