Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
CSV