Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
CSV