Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Phlox diffusa ssp. subcarinata Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87670
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. thermopola Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 88683
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Rubus idaeus ssp. idaeus European Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89161
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89256
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89698
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 90492
Ceanothus prostratus ssp. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Leymus salinus ssp. salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85539
Blepharipappus scaber ssp. scaber Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85960
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Woodsia scopulina ssp. scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86133
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89264
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
CSV