Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Cinara kuchea A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475597
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Dioxys aurifusca A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475655
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Nicrophorus nigrita A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475685
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Hylaeus coloradensis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475715
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Forcipata sicula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475867
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Elymus wawawaiensis Wawawai Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNR 67911
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Laevicephalus siclus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475996
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Lasioglossum diversopunctatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476056
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Macrosiphum euphorbiae Potato Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476088
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70336
Melissodes glenwoodensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476121
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Melissodes utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476150
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Nasonovia cynosbati An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476183
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 79823
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Callophrys gryneus rosneri Rosner's Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4 2041757
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86562
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata Mountain Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88165
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90543
Nuphar lutea ssp. polysepala Yellow Pond-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90910
CSV