Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
CSV