Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
CSV