Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate 1504134
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 59991
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
CSV