Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
CSV