Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2G3 SNR 56183
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 62107
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S2 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
CSV