Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
CSV