Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
CSV