Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Pandivirilia conspicua A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476545
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Erpobdella obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Ladislavella utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Depressaria yakimae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476732
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Osmia montana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476416
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Habropoda morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475924
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Tabuda planiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476577
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Triepeolus utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476668
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
CSV