Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
CSV