Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
CSV