Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Coelioxys banksi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475447
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
CSV