Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Neotephritis finalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476208
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Holopyga austrialis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475691
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Temnothorax andrei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473235
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Elasmucha lateralis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476845
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Neobaphion alleni A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473830
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Illinoia davidsoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475972
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
CSV